Radio Schedule

FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday

 

    
 

 

Friday 5th March 2021

7:00am-10:00am(Varying Presenters)
10:00am-1:00pm Pam's Bay Watch
    

Presented by: Pam Griffin
Pam Griffin - Keeping it local

1:00pm-4:00pm Blind & Bonkers
    

Presented by: Rachael and Big John

4:00pm-7:00pm Friday A-Z
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

7:00pm-8:00pmInvisible Folk Club
    

Presented by: Jon Bickley
The website of the Invisible Folk Club is: https://invisiblefolkclub.com/ ; listen to past shows here: https://www.mixcloud.com/steve4545catfish/

8:00pm-10:00pm(Varying Presenters)
    
 

 

Saturday 6th March 2021

10:00am-12:00pm Blind & Bonkers
    

Presented by: Rachael and Big John

12:00pm-1:30pm Chris Robins
1:30pm-5:15pm The Non-Sport Show
    

Presented by: Dale Godding

5:15pm-7:00pm(Varying Presenters)
7:00pm-9:00pm Dom Philbin
9:00pm-10:00pm(Varying Presenters)
    
 

 

Sunday 7th March 2021

8:00am-10:00am The Mellow Show
    

Presented by: Gary Ziepe
http://www.garyziepe.com/

12:00pm-1:00pmRadyo An Gernewegva
    

Presented by: Matthew Clarke
Presented in Cornish. For more information, and to listen to past editions, see the show's website: http://www.anradyo.com/

2:00pm-3:00pm A Space To Speak Your Mind
    

Once a month repeated

    
 

 

Monday 8th March 2021

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

10:00am-12:00pm Dave Knowles
12:00pm-1:00pm(Varying Presenters)
1:00pm-4:00pm Bob Wylde
4:00pm-7:00pm Monday Drive Time
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

7:00pm-8:00pmInvisible Folk Club
    

Presented by: Jon Bickley
The website of the Invisible Folk Club is: https://invisiblefolkclub.com/ ; listen to past shows here: https://www.mixcloud.com/steve4545catfish/

8:00pm-10:00pm(Varying Presenters)
10:00pm-12:00amThe Mellow Show
    

Presented by: Gary Ziepe
http://www.garyziepe.com/

    
 

 

Tuesday 9th March 2021

7:00am-10:00am(Varying Presenters)
10:00am-1:00pm Biff Griffin
1:00pm-3:00pm Songs From The Nursery
    

Presented by: John Baldwin

3:00pm-6:00pm Pam's Rewind
    

Presented by: Pam Griffin

5:00pm-7:00pm(Varying Presenters)
7:00pm-8:00pmInvisible Folk Club
    

Presented by: Jon Bickley
The website of the Invisible Folk Club is: https://invisiblefolkclub.com/ ; listen to past shows here: https://www.mixcloud.com/steve4545catfish/

8:00pm-10:00pm(Varying Presenters)
    
 

 

Wednesday 10th March 2021

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
    

Presented by: Bob Wylde

10:00am-1:00pm Mark Albon
1:00pm-4:00pm(Varying Presenters)
4:00pm-6:00pm Rock, Blues, Ballads And Grooves
    

Presented by: Kevin Marshall

6:00pm-8:30pm Big Mix - The Sequel
    

Presented by: Ed Shaw

8:30pm-10:00pm Tunes From The Man Cave
    

Presented by: Al Roberts

    
 

 

Thursday 11th March 2021

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

10:00am-1:00pm Biff Griffin
1:00pm-7:00pm(Varying Presenters)
7:00pm-8:00pmInvisible Folk Club
    

Presented by: Jon Bickley
The website of the Invisible Folk Club is: https://invisiblefolkclub.com/ ; listen to past shows here: https://www.mixcloud.com/steve4545catfish/

8:00pm-10:00pm(Varying Presenters)
10:00pm-11:00pmInvisible Folk Club
    

Presented by: Jon Bickley
The website of the Invisible Folk Club is: https://invisiblefolkclub.com/ ; listen to past shows here: https://www.mixcloud.com/steve4545catfish/

    
 

 

Friday 12th March 2021

7:00am-10:00am(Varying Presenters)
10:00am-1:00pm Pam's Bay Watch
    

Presented by: Pam Griffin
Pam Griffin - Keeping it local

1:00pm-4:00pm Blind & Bonkers
    

Presented by: Rachael and Big John

4:00pm-7:00pm Friday A-Z
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

7:00pm-8:00pmInvisible Folk Club
    

Presented by: Jon Bickley
The website of the Invisible Folk Club is: https://invisiblefolkclub.com/ ; listen to past shows here: https://www.mixcloud.com/steve4545catfish/

8:00pm-10:00pm(Varying Presenters)


To view the full list of previous shows available for playback click here

.