Radio Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday

 

    
 

 

Monday 15th October 2018

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm Dave Knowles
1:00pm-4:00pm (Varying Presenters)
4:00pm-7:00pm Monday Drive Time
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

7:00pm-10:00pm Simmo's Jukebox
    

Presented by: Sean Simpson

10:00pm-12:00amThe Mellow Show
    

Presented by: Gary Ziepe
http://www.garyziepe.com/

    
 

 

Tuesday 16th October 2018

8:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
    

Presented by: Pam Griffin

10:00am-1:00pm Reg Eden
1:00pm-4:00pm Journey Into Sound
    

Presented by: Mark Eden

4:00pm-6:00pm The Pasty Paul Show
    

Presented by: Paul Coon

6:00pm-7:00pm Song Surfing
    

Presented by: Alice Avery

7:00pm-9:00pm Janet Pollard
    
 

 

Wednesday 17th October 2018

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm Janie J
1:00pm-4:00pm Curtain Up
    

Presented by: Sheila Vanloo

4:00pm-6:00pm Sam Roberts
6:00pm-8:30pm (Varying Presenters)
8:30pm-10:00pm Tunes From The Man Cave
    

Presented by: Al Roberts

    
 

 

Thursday 18th October 2018

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm Out Of His Shed
    

Presented by: Ringo

1:00pm-4:00pm The Music Vault
    

Presented by: Mark Eden

4:00pm-6:00pm Quizilogical
    

Presented by: Laura Sandey

6:00pm-8:00pm (Varying Presenters)
8:00pm-10:00pm The Radar
    

Presented by: Steve Tregidgo, Alex Giles, Robin Francis
Visit the show page to see a complete history of Radar playlists: http://www.rsab.org/page/91/the-radar-with-steve-tregidgo

10:00pm-11:00pmInvisible Folk Club
    

Presented by: Jon Bickley
The website of the Invisible Folk Club is: https://invisiblefolkclub.com/ ; listen to past shows here: https://www.mixcloud.com/steve4545catfish/

    
 

 

Friday 19th October 2018

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm (Varying Presenters)
1:00pm-4:00pm Bernie Shepherd
4:00pm-7:00pm Friday A-Z
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

7:00pm-10:00pm Bouncing Into The Weekend
    

Presented by: Ringo

    
 

 

Saturday 20th October 2018

10:00am-1:00pm The Brunch
    

Presented by: Nigel Bassett

1:00pm-4:00pm (Varying Presenters)
4:00pm-7:00pm Club RSAB
    

Presented by: Mark Eden, Reg Eden
Disco and party music!

7:00pm-9:00pm Riding The Waves
    

Presented by: Dom Philbin

    
 

 

Sunday 21st October 2018

8:00am-10:00am The Mellow Show
    

Presented by: Gary Ziepe
http://www.garyziepe.com/

10:00am-12:00pm Ready Steady Mod
    

Presented by: Martin Bate

12:00pm-1:00pmRadyo An Gernewegva
    

Presented by: Matthew Clarke
Presented in Cornish. For more information, and to listen to past editions, see the show's website: http://www.anradyo.com/

7:00pm-10:00pm Cornwall Sound Lounge
    

Presented by: Sheila Vanloo

10:00pm-12:00am The Sunday Night Funk And Soul Show With The Funky Panda
    

Presented by: Tom Lavelle

    
 

 

Monday 22nd October 2018

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm Dave Knowles
1:00pm-4:00pm (Varying Presenters)
4:00pm-7:00pm Monday Drive Time
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

7:00pm-10:00pm Simmo's Jukebox
    

Presented by: Sean Simpson

10:00pm-12:00amThe Mellow Show
    

Presented by: Gary Ziepe
http://www.garyziepe.com/


To view the full list of previous shows available for playback click here

.