Radio Schedule

WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday

 

    
 

 

Wednesday 18th October 2017

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm Janie J
1:00pm-4:00pm Curtain Up
    

Presented by: Sheila Vanloo
On the first Wednesday of each month, Curtain Up ends early and is followed by Wild Women's Hour.

4:00pm-7:00pm Big Mix
    

Presented by: Ed Shaw

7:00pm-8:30pm End Of The World Show
    

Presented by: Brad Orchard, Pat Orchard

8:30pm-10:00pm Tunes From The Man Cave
    

Presented by: Al Roberts

    
 

 

Thursday 19th October 2017

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm Out Of His Shed
    

Presented by: Ringo

1:00pm-4:00pm Big Mix
    

Presented by: Ed Shaw

4:00pm-6:00pm Quizilogical
    

Presented by: Laura Sandey

6:00pm-8:00pm Eden Team
8:00pm-10:00pm The Radar
    

Presented by: Steve Tregidgo, Alex Giles, Robin Francis
Visit the show page to see a complete history of Radar playlists: http://www.rsab.org/page/91/the-radar-with-steve-tregidgo

    
 

 

Friday 20th October 2017

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-11:00am (Varying Presenters)
11:00am-1:00pm Friday Favourites
    

Presented by: Cath Morgan

1:00pm-4:00pm The Classic Rock Show
    

Presented by: Rachael and Big John

4:00pm-5:00pm Drive Time
    

Presented by: Issy Tate

5:00pm-7:00pm Friday A-Z
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

7:00pm-10:00pm Bouncing Into The Weekend
    

Presented by: Ringo

    
 

 

Saturday 21st October 2017

10:00am-1:00pm The Brunch
    

Presented by: Nigel Bassett

1:00pm-4:00pm (Varying Presenters)
4:00pm-7:00pm The G-Factor
    

Presented by: Gary T

7:00pm-10:00pm Riding The Waves
    

Presented by: Dom Philbin

    
 

 

Sunday 22nd October 2017

8:00am-10:00am The Mellow Show
    

Presented by: Gary Ziepe
http://www.garyziepe.com/

10:00am-12:00pm Ready Steady Mod
    

Presented by: Martin Bate

12:00pm-1:00pmRadyo An Gernewegva
    

Presented by: Matthew Clarke
Presented in Cornish. For more information, and to listen to past editions, see the show's website: http://www.anradyo.com/

4:00pm-7:00pm A-Z Of Reggae
    

Presented by: Mark Norman
The man with the face for radio

7:00pm-10:00pm Cornwall Sound Lounge
    

Presented by: Sheila Vanloo

10:00pm-11:00pm The Sunday Night Funk And Soul Show With The Funky Panda
    

Presented by: Tom Lavelle

    
 

 

Monday 23rd October 2017

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm Biff Griffin
1:00pm-4:00pm Pam's Bay Watch
    

Presented by: Pam Griffin
Pam Griffin - Keeping it local

4:00pm-7:00pm Monday Drive Time
    

Presented by: Graham Dewings

7:00pm-10:00pm Simmo's Jukebox
    

Presented by: Sean Simpson

10:00pm-12:00amThe Mellow Show
    

Presented by: Gary Ziepe
http://www.garyziepe.com/

    
 

 

Tuesday 24th October 2017

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm (Varying Presenters)
1:00pm-4:00pm Samantha Miles
4:00pm-5:00pm Carclaze CP School
5:00pm-7:00pm Song Surfing
    

Presented by: Alice Avery

7:00pm-10:00pm Janet Pollard
    
 

 

Wednesday 25th October 2017

7:00am-10:00am Breakfast Show
10:00am-1:00pm Janie J
1:00pm-4:00pm Curtain Up
    

Presented by: Sheila Vanloo
On the first Wednesday of each month, Curtain Up ends early and is followed by Wild Women's Hour.

4:00pm-7:00pm Big Mix
    

Presented by: Ed Shaw

7:00pm-8:30pm End Of The World Show
    

Presented by: Brad Orchard, Pat Orchard

8:30pm-10:00pm Tunes From The Man Cave
    

Presented by: Al Roberts


To view the full list of previous shows available for playback click here

.